Senior 2022 Season  Standing

Convener; Alison Drucker   

Email Address: alisonrde18@gmail.com

Players Responsability Code Click Here 

    Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
    West Island Outdoor Basketball League
Seniors 15 to 17
     

Standings 2022

Place Teams/ Equipe Colour Games Won Lost/   Pertes Tied/Nul Pts For Pts Against Diff Total Pts COACHES
  S1 RAPTORS Royal Blue           0 0 Eric Ram
  S2 WARRIORS RED           0 0 Ernie Rosa
  S3 WIZARDS Safety green 188           0 0 Avinash,& Lion
  S4 REBELS Gold            0 0 Luc Tremblay
  S5 MUSTANGS Black           0 0 Matthew Feldman
  S6 BULLS ORANGE           0 0 Barry Bercovitch

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES     

    

Preseason Games 2022 Matchs préparatoires
Day/Jour   Ecclestone VS Ecclestone Hr     G/J Elm VS Elm Hr     G/J  
    Kirkland   Kirkland Pract. start game finish game   DDO   DDO Pract. start game finish game    
                                 
Sun/Dim 22-May  Wizards VS Raptors 19:00 19:15 20:30 SA Bulls VS Rebels 18:30 18:45 20:00 SA 22-May
                                 
Sun/Dim 22-May               Mustangs VS  Warriors 20:00 20:15 21:30 SA 22-May
                                 
Mon/Lun 30-May Mustangs VS  Bulls 19:00 19:15 20:30 SB Warriors VS  Wizards 18:30 18:45 20:00 SB 30-May
Mon/Lun 30-May               Rebels VS  Raptors 20:00 20:15 21:30 SB 30-May
                                 
Mon/Lun 06-Jun  Wizards VS Mustangs 19:00 19:15 20:30 SC Rebels VS  Warriors 18:30 18:45 20:00 SC 06-Jun
    27   32                        
Mon/Lun 06-Jun               Bulls VS  Raptors 20:00 20:15 21:30 SC 06-Jun
                                 
Jeux de saison régulière 2022 Regular Season Games
Day/Jour   Ecclestone   Ecclestone Hr     G/J Elm   Elm Hr     G/J
    Kirkland   Kirkland Pract. start game finish game   DDO   DDO Pract. start game finish game  
                               
Mon/Lun 13/06 WIZARDS   RAPTORS 18:45 19:00 20:15 SA REBELS   BULLS 18:30 18:45 20:00 S1
                 

57

 

46

       
Mon/Lun 13/06               MUSTANGS   WARRIORS 20:00 20:15 21:30 S1
                 

38

 

45

       
Mon/Lun 20/06 RAPTORS   MUSTANGS 18:45 19:00 20:15 S1 WIZARDS   BULLS 18:30 18:45 20:00 S2
                               
Mon/Lun 20/06               WARRIORS   REBELS 20:00 20:15 21:30 S2
                               
Mon/Lun 27/06 WARRIORS   BULLS 18:45 19:00 20:15 SC WIZARDS   MUSTANGS 18:30 18:45 20:00 S3
                               
Mon/Lun 27/06               RAPTORS   REBELS 20:00 20:15 21:30 S3
                               
Mon/Lun 04/07 WARRIORS   WIZARDS 18:45 19:00 20:15 S2 RAPTORS   BULLS 18:30 18:45 20:00 S4
                               
Mon/Lun 04/07               REBELS   MUSTANGS 20:00 20:15 21:30 S4
                               
Sun/ Dim 10/07               3 point contest TBA   3 point contest TBA 17:00 to 20:00  
                               
Mon/Lun 11/07 RAPTORS   MUSTANGS 18:45 19:00 20:15 S1 WIZARDS   BULLS 18:30 18:45 20:00 S5
                               
Mon/Lun 11/07               WARRIORS   REBELS 20:00 20:15 21:30 S5
                               
Sun/ Dim 17/07               ALL Star games TBA   ALL Star games TBA 8:00 To 17:00  
                               
Mon/Lun 18/07 RAPTORS   WARRIORS 18:45 19:00 20:15 S3 WIZARDS   REBELS 18:30 18:45 20:00 S6
                               
Mon/Lun 18/07               MUSTANGS   BULLS 20:00 20:15 21:30 S6
                               
Mon/Lun 25/07 RAPTORS   WIZARDS 18:45 19:00 20:15 S4 WARRIORS   MUSTANGS 18:30 18:45 20:00 S7
                               
Mon/Lun 25/07               REBELS   BULLS 20:00 20:15 21:30 S7
                               
Mon/Lun 01/08 WARRIORS   BULLS 18:45 19:00 20:15 S5 WIZARDS   MUSTANGS 18:30 18:45 20:00 S8
                               
Mon/Lun 01/08               RAPTORS   REBELS 20:00 20:15 21:30 S8
                               
Mon/Lun 08/08 WIZARDS   BULLS 18:45 19:00 20:15 S6 WARRIORS   REBELS 18:30 18:45 20:00 S9
                               
Mon/Lun 08/08               RAPTORS   MUSTANGS 20:00 20:15 21:30 S9
                               
Mon/Lun 15/08 WARRIORS   WIZARDS 18:45 19:00 20:15 S7 RAPTORS   BULLS 18:30 18:45 20:00 S10
                               
Mon/Lun 15/08               REBELS   MUSTANGS 20:00 20:15 21:30 S10
                               
Matchs éliminatoires 2022 Playoff Games 
Mon/Lun 22/08 PLAYOFF Senior Game 1 No 1 vs No 6   PLAYOFF Senior Game 1 No 1 vs No 6 18:45 19:00 20:15 ST1 PLAYOFF Senior Game 2 No 3 vs No 4   PLAYOFF Senior Game 2 No 3 vs No 4 18:30 18:45 20:00 ST1
                               
Mon/Lun 22/08               PLAYOFF Senior Game 3 No 2 vs No 5   PLAYOFF Senior Game 3 No 2 vs No 5 20:00 20:15 21:30 ST1
                               
Wed/Mer 24/08               Game 4 Senior Loser of game 1 (Elimination)   Game 4 Senior Winner of game 2 (Elimination) 18:30 18:45 20:00 ST2
                               
Wed/Mer 24/08               Game 5 Senior Loser of game 2 (Elimination)   Game 5 Senior Loser of game 3 (Elimination) 20:00 20:15 21:30 ST2
                               
Mon/Lun 29/08               Game 6 Senior Winner of game 4 (Elimination)   Game 6 Senior Loser of game 3 (Elimination) 18:30 18:45 20:00 ST3
                               
Mon/Lun 29/08               Game 7 Senior Winner of game 1 (Elimination)   Game 7 Senior Winner of game 5 (Elimination) 20:00 20:15 21:30 ST4
                               
Tues/Mar 30/08               Game 8 Senior Winner of game 6 (Gold & Silver)   Game 8 Senior Winner of game 7 (Gold & Silver) 19:30 19:45 21:00 ST4