2019 Novice Season Standing

Rendement des équipes novices pour la saison

 

Convener:

Assistant Convener: Kim Day

 Email: kimmu.day@gmail.com 

  Players reasonability Click here

 

  Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
      West Island Outdoor Basketball League

T

 

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES.

Note: We would prefer you not copy this schedule because of frequent changes made to it, but if you must then highlight it and copy to an excel file and print. 

2019 Standings

Tie breaker is least points against
 

Place Teams name Colour Won/gain  Lost/Pertes Tied/Nul  Pts For Pts Against Diff Total points Coaches name
                     
1 Tigers  Yellow 8 2   280 181 99 26 Ali Ansagay sr
Edison Primero/Kiran Patel
2 Rockets Clover Green  5 3 2 205 190 15 22 Matthew Feldman
Steven Nostrome/Wildor Michel
3 Wolfpacks White 4 4 2 200 230 -30 20 Gary Williams
4 Bulldogs Orange   8 2 156 240 -84 12 Chris Lindsay/Kosta Assimakopoulos
Johanne Mueller

 

Preseason Games 2019/ Jeux pré-saison 2019
    Parc Alexander Park   Parc Alexander Park HR     G/J
Day/Jour   Pierrefonds VS Pierrefonds Pract. start game finish game  
0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0
Sat /Sam 4-May N1- Wolfpacks   N2 - Rockets 8:30am 9:00 10:00 A
                0
Sat /Sam 4-May N3- Bulldogs   N4-Tigers 10:00am 10:30 11:30 A
                0
Sat /Sam 11-May N1- Wolfpacks   N3- Bulldogs 8:30am 9:00 10:00 B
                0
Sat /Sam 11-May N2 - Rockets   N4-Tigers 10:00am 10:30 11:30 B
                 
Sat /Sam 18-May N1- Wolfpacks   N4-Tigers 8:30am 9:00 10:00 C
                 
Sat /Sam 18-May N2 - Rockets   N3- Bulldogs 10:00am 10:30 11:30 C
                 
     Rencontre de la ligue pour former les équipes Jeunes / League meets to balance Youth teams  

 

2019 Regular Season Starts / Commence de la saison régulière 2019
    Parc Alexander Park   Parc Alexander Park

HR

    G/J  
Day/Jour   Pierrefonds VS Pierrefonds Pract. start game finish game   Day/Jour
Sat /Sam 25-May N2 - Rockets   N4-Tigers 8:30am 9:00 10:00 1 25-May
    15   14          
Sat /Sam 25-May N1- Wolfpacks   N3- Bulldogs 10:00am 10:30 11:30 1 25-May
    10   10          
Sat /Sam 1-Jun N2 - Rockets   N3- Bulldogs 8:30am 9:00 10:00 2 1-Jun
    25   25          
Sat /Sam 1-Jun N1- Wolfpacks   N4-Tigers 10:00am 10:30 11:30 2 1-Jun
    21   37          
Sat /Sam 8-Jun N1- Wolfpacks   N2 - Rockets 8:30am 9:00 10:00 3 8-Jun
    24   24          
Sat /Sam 8-Jun N3- Bulldogs   N4-Tigers 10:00am 10:30 11:30 3 8-Jun
    16   26          
Sat /Sam 15-Jun N1- Wolfpacks   N3- Bulldogs 8:30am 9:00 10:00 4 15-Jun
    24   14          
Sat /Sam 15-Jun N2 - Rockets   N4-Tigers 10:00am 10:30 11:30 4 15-Jun
    27   31          
Sat /Sam 22-Jun N1- Wolfpacks   N4-Tigers 8:30am 9:00 10:00 5 22-Jun
    31   23          
Sat /Sam 22-Jun N2 - Rockets   N3- Bulldogs 10:00am 10:30 11:30 5 22-Jun
    24   10          
Sat /Sam 29-Jun N3- Bulldogs   N4-Tigers 8:30am 9:00 10:00 6 29-Jun
    17   33          
Sat /Sam 29-Jun N1- Wolfpacks   N2 - Rockets 10:00am 10:30 11:30 6 29-Jun
    6   18          
Sat /Sam 6-Jul N2 - Rockets   N4-Tigers 8:30am 9:00 10:00 7 6-Jul
    8   20          
Sat /Sam 6-Jul N1- Wolfpacks   N3- Bulldogs 10:00am 10:30 11:30 7 6-Jul
    30   20          
Sun / Dim 7-Jul 3 POINT CONTEST (Elm Park) 7-Jul
Sat /Sam 13-Jul N2 - Rockets   N3- Bulldogs 8:30am 9:00 10:00 8 13-Jul
    24   18          
Sat /Sam 13-Jul N1- Wolfpacks   N4-Tigers 10:00am 10:30 11:30 8 13-Jul
    18   46          
Sun / Dim 14-Jul 2019 ALL-STAR GAMES (Elm Park) 14-Jul
Sat /Sam 20-Jul N1- Wolfpacks   N2 - Rockets 8:30am 9:00 10:00 9 20-Jul
    17   20          
Sat /Sam 20-Jul N4-Tigers   N3- Bulldogs 10:00am 10:30 11:30 9 20-Jul
    25   8          
Sat /Sam 27-Jul N4-Tigers   N2 - Rockets 8:30am 9:00 10:00 10 27-Jul
    25   20          
Sat /Sam 27-Jul N1- Wolfpacks   N3- Bulldogs 10:00am 10:30 11:30 10 27-Jul
    19   16          

 

 

2019 Playoff start / Début de Playoff 2019
    Parc Alexander Park   Park Alexander Park Hr        
Day/Jour   Pierrefonds VS Pierrefonds Pract. start game finish game Game Day/Jour
Sat /Sam 3-Aug Game A Novice Team 1 TIGERS   Game A Novice Team 4 BULLDOGS 8:30 9:00 10:00 NA 3-Aug
    30   18          
Sat /Sam 3-Aug Game B Novice Team 2 ROCKETS   Game B Novice Team 3 WOLFPACKS 10:00am 10:30 11:30 NB 3-Aug
    31   7          
Sat /Sam 10-Aug  Game C Novice Loser of game A BULLDOGS   Game C Novice Loser of game B WOLFPACKS 8:30am 9:00 10:00 NC 10-Aug
    10   47  BRONZE WINNERS          
Sat /Sam 10-Aug Game D Novice Winner of game A   (Gold & Silver) TIGERS   Game D Novice Winner of game B   (Gold & Silver) ROCKETS 10:15am 10:45 11:45 ND 10-Aug
    10  SILVER WINNERS   17  GOLD WINNERS