2022 Girls Senior League Season  Standing

Players Responsibility click here

Convener

Michael Fountoukis

mike@northernlighttechnologies.com

 

 

        Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
        West Island Outdoor Basketball League
 Senior Girls (12 to16)

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES

           
Place Teams/Equip. Colour Won/gain  Lost/Pertes Tied/Nul  Pts For Pts Against Diff Total points Coaches name
1 Shocks Tangerine 8 2 248 175 423 26 Mark
2 Comets Purple 5 5 210 187 397 20 Chennel / Shayden
3 Sparks Green 5 5   214 220 434 20 Dotan / Mike
4 Crush Light Blue  2 8 187 277 464 14 Mark / Andrew

 

Peseason Games  Friday Nights / Jeux de présaison les vendredis soirs
Day/Jour   Ecclestone   Ecclestone Hr     G/J Day/Jour
    Kirkland   Kirkland Pract. start game finish game    
Fri / Ven May-20 G1 Shocks   G2 Crush 18:30 19:00 20;00 GA May-20
                   
Fri / Ven May-20 G3 Sparks   G4 Comets 20:00 20:30 21:30 GA May-20
                   
Fri / Ven May-27 G1 Shocks   G3 Sparks 18:30 19:00 20;00 GB May-27
                   
Fri / Ven May-27 G2 Crush   G4 Comets 20:00 20:30 21:30 GB May-27
                   
Fri / Ven Jun-03 G2 Crush   G3 Sparks 18:30 19:00 20;00 Gc Jun-03
                   
Fri / Ven Jun-03 G1 Shocks   G4 Comets 20:00 20:30 21:30 GC  Jun-03
                   
             Rencontre de la ligue pour former les équipes Jeunes / League meets to balance Youth teams and make the trades 

 

 

Jeux de saison régulière 2022 Regular Season Games 
Day/Jour   Parc Ecclestone Park   Parc Ecclestone Park Hr     G/J Day/Jour
     Kirkland    Kirkland Pract. start game finish game    
Fri / Ven 10-Jun Crush SG2   Comets SG4 18:30 18:45 20:00 SG1 10-Jun
    18   26          
Fri / Ven 10-Jun Sparks SG3   Shocks SG1 20:00 20:15 21:30 SG1 10-Jun
    18   36          
Fri / Ven 17-Jun Shocks SG1   Comets SG4 18:30 18:45 20:00 SG2 17-Jun
    21   12          
Fri / Ven 17-Jun Sparks SG3   Crush SG2 20:00 20:15 21:30 SG2 17-Jun
    26   29          
Thur / Jeu 23-Jun Shocks SG1   Crush SG2 18:30 18:45 20:00 SG3 23-Jun
    29   21          
Thur / Jeu 23-Jun Sparks SG3   Comets SG4 20:00 20:15 21:30 SG3 23-Jun
    5   12          
Fri / Ven 24-Jun HOLIDAY   HOLIDAY         24-Jun
                   
Thur / Jeu 30-Jun Sparks SG3   Shocks SG1 18:30 18:45 20:00 SG4 30-Jun
    20   18          
Thur / Jeu 30-Jun Crush SG2   Comets SG4 20:00 20:15 21:30 SG4 30-Jun
    21   27          
Fri / Ven 01-Jul HOLIDAY   HOLIDAY         01-Jul
                   
Fri / Ven 08-Jul Sparks SG3   Crush SG2 18:30 18:45 20:00 SG5 08-Jul
    27   22          
Fri / Ven 08-Jul Shocks SG1   Comets SG4 20:00 20:15 21:30 SG5 08-Jul
    26   19          
Sun/ Dim 10-Jul 3 Point contest   3 Point contest 17:00 to 20:00   10-Jul
                   
Fri / Ven 15-Jul Sparks SG3   Comets SG4 18:30 18:45 20:00 SG6 15-Jul
    24   23          
Fri / Ven 15-Jul Shocks SG1   Crush SG2 20:00 20:15 21:30 SG6 15-Jul
    34   17          
Sun/ Dim 17-Jul ALL Star games   ALL Star games 13:00 13:30 14:30   17-Jul
                   
Fri / Ven 22-Jul Crush SG2   Comets SG4 18:30 18:45 20:00 SG7 22-Jul
    18   17          
Fri / Ven 22-Jul Sparks SG3   Shocks SG1 20:00 20:15 21:30 SG7 22-Jul
    20   30          
Fri / Ven 29-Jul Crush SG2   Comets SG4 18:30 18:45 20:00 SG8 29-Jul
    18   26          
Fri / Ven 29-Jul Sparks SG3   Shocks SG1 20:00 20:15 21:30 SG8 29-Jul
    9   18          
Fri / Ven 05-Aug Sparks SG3   Crush SG2 18:30 18:45 20:00 SG9 05-Aug
    42   11          
Fri / Ven 05-Aug Shocks SG1   Comets SG4 20:00 20:15 21:30 SG9 05-Aug
    13   27          
Fri / Ven 12-Aug Sparks SG3   Comets SG4 18:30 18:45 20:00 SG10 12-Aug
    23   21          
Fri / Ven 12-Aug Shocks SG1   Crush SG2 20:00 20:15 21:30 SG10 12-Aug
    23   12          

 

 Matchs éliminatoires 2022 Playoff Games 
Day/Jour   Parc Ecclestone Park   Parc Ecclestone Park Hr     G/J Day/Jour
     Kirkland    Kirkland Pract. start game finish game    
Fri / Ven 19-Aug Playoffs Senior Girls Game 1  Team 1  SHOCKS   Playoffs Senior Girls Game 1  Team 4  
CRUSH
18:30 18:45 20:00 SGT1 19-Aug
    27   14          
Fri / Ven 19-Aug Playoffs Senior Girls Game 2 Team 2 COMETS    Playoffs Senior Girls Game 2  Team 3 
SPARKS
20:00 20:15 21:30 SGT1 19-Aug
    16   12          
Fri / Ven 26-Aug Senior Girls Playoff Loser of game 1 (Bronze) CRUSH   Senior Girls Playoff Loser of game 2 (Bronze) SPARKS 18:30 19:00 20:00 SGT2 26-Aug
    18
 PARTICIPATION
  25
BRONZE
         
Fri / Ven 26-Aug Senior Girls Playoff Winner of game 1 (Gold & Silver) SHOCKS   Senior Girls Playoff Winner of game 2 (Gold & Silver) COMETS 20:00 20:30 21:30 SGT2 26-Aug
    15
SILVER
  28
GOLD