2021 Girls Senior League Season  Standing

Players Responsibility click here

Convener

Michael Fountoukis

mike@northernlighttechnologies.com

 

 

        Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
        West Island Outdoor Basketball League
 Senior Girls (12 to16)

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES

           
2021 Senior Girls Standings
Place Teams/ Equip. Colour Gain/Win Lost/Pertes Tied/Nul  Pts For Pts Against Diff Total points Coaches name
1 Sparks Royal Blue 6 2   199 124 323 20 Mark
2 Comets Yellow 5 3   209 170 379 18 Michael
3 Crush Red 2 5 1 187 212 399 13 Thokoza & Olivia
4 Shocks Pink 1 6 1 133 222 355 11 Veronica

 

 

Peseason Games  Friday Nights / Jeux de présaison les vendredis soirs
Day/Jour Ecclestone Ecclestone Hr G/J Day/Jour
    Kirkland   Kirkland Pract. start game finish game    
Fri / Ven 02-Jul G1 Shocks   G2 Crush 18:30 19:00 20;00 GA 02-Jul
                   
Fri / Ven 02-Jul G3 Sparks   G4 Comets 20:00 20:30 21:30 GA 02-Jul
                   
Fri / Ven 09-Jul G1 Shocks   G3 Sparks 18:30 19:00 20;00 GB 09-Jul
    12   18          
Fri / Ven 09-Jul G2 Crush   G4 Comets 20:00 20:30 21:30 GB 09-Jul
    16   48          
             Rencontre de la ligue pour former les équipes Jeunes / League meets to balance Youth teams and make the trades 

 

Regular Season Games -2021-Matchs de la saison régulière  
Day / jour Date Alexander Park   Alexander Park       G/J  
    Pierrefonds   Pierrefonds Pratice Game  St. Game Fin.    
Fri / Ven 16-Jul Sparks   Comets 18:30 19:00 20:00 G1 16-Jul
    39   10          
Fri / Ven 16-Jul Shocks   Crush 20:00 20:30 21:30 G1 16-Jul
    30   30          
Fri / Ven 23-Jul Crush   Comets 18:30 19:00 20:00 G2 23-Jul
    30   33          
Fri / Ven 23-Jul Shocks   Sparks 20:00 20:30 21:30 G2 23-Jul
    19   35          
Fri / Ven 30-Jul Crush   Sparks 18:30 19:00 20:00 G3 30-Jul
    22   30          
Fri / Ven 30-Jul Shocks   Comets 20:00 20:30 21:30 G3 30-Jul
    26   11          
Fri / Ven 6-Aug Shocks   Crush 18:30 19:00 20:00 G4 6-Aug
    0 (Default)   20          
Fri / Ven 6-Aug Sparks   Comets 20:00 20:30 21:30 G4 6-Aug
    12   20          
Sun/Dim 8-Aug All Star Game Alexander Park 11:30am 8-Aug
Fri / Ven 13-Aug Shocks   Sparks 18:30 19:00 20:00 G5 13-Aug
    0 (Default)   20          
Fri / Ven 13-Aug Crush   Comets 20:00 20:30 21:30 G5 13-Aug
    26   35          
Fri / Ven 20-Aug Shocks   Comets 18:30 19:00 20:00 G6 20-Aug
    18   52          
Fri / Ven 20-Aug Crush   Sparks 20:00 20:30 21:30 G6 20-Aug
    34   20          
Fri / Ven 27-Aug Sparks   Comets 18:30 19:00 20:00 G7 27-Aug
    0 (Default)   20          
Fri / Ven 27-Aug Shocks   Crush 20:00 20:30 21:30 G7 27-Aug
    21   26          
Fri / Ven 3-Sep Crush   Sparks 18:30 19:00 20:00 G8 3-Sep
    13   29          
Fri / Ven 3-Sep Shocks   Comets 20:00 20:30 21:30 G8 3-Sep
    19   28          

 

 

PLAYOFFS
Fri / Ven 10-Sep PLAYOFF Girls Game A First place  Sparks   PLAYOFF Girls Game A Fourth place Shocks 18:30 19:00 20:00 GT1 10-Sep
    47   23          
Fri / Ven 10-Sep PLAYOFF Girls  Game B Second place Comets   PLAYOFF Girls Game B Third place Crush  20:00 20:30 21:30 GT2 10-Sep
    40   26          
Fri / Ven 17-Sep Girls Loser of game A (Bronze) Shocks   Girls Loser of game B (Bronze) Crush 18:30 19:00 20:00 GT3 17-Sep
    26 Participation   34  Bronze          
Fri / Ven 17-Sep Girls Winner of game A (Gold & Silver) Sparks   Girls Winner of game B  (Gold & Silver) Comets   20:00 20:30 21:30 GT4 17-Sep
    32   Silver   35   Gold