2019 Girls Senior League Season  Standing

Players Responsibility click here

Convener

Michael Fountoukis

mike@northernlighttechnologies.com

 

 

        Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
        West Island Outdoor Basketball League
 Senior Girls (12 to16)
           

 

 

Place Teams/Equip. Colour Won/gain  Lost/Pertes Tied/Nul  Pts For Pts Against Diff Total points Coaches name
                     
1  Sparks Red 8 1 1 307 170 137 27 Mark & Glenn
2 Shocks Pink 7 3   260 178 82 24 Tuong & Frankie
3 Crush Light Blue 6 3 1 346 233 113 23 Michael
4 Comets Orange 5 5   159 217 -58 20 Rebecca & Grace
5 Thunder Lime Green 2 8   118 267 -149 14 Chris & Eric
6  Falcons   Purple 1 9   202 327 -125 12 Thokoza & Mike

 

 

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES
Jeux de pré-saison 2019 Preseason Games      
Day/Jour   Parc Ecclestone Park   Parc Ecclestone Park Hr     G/J Day/Jour    
     Kirkland    Kirkland Pract. start game finish game        
Fri / Ven 03/05 Thunder   Falcons 18:30 18:45 20:00 GA 03/05    
                       
Fri / Ven 03/05 Shocks   Crush 20:00 20:15 21:30 GA 03/05    
                       
Sat /Sam 04/05 Sparks   Comets 12:30 13:00 14:00 GA 04/05    
                       
Fri / Ven 10/05 Thunder   Comets 18:30 18:45 20:00 GB 10/05    
                       
Fri / Ven 10/05 Shocks   Sparks 20:00 20:15 21:30 GB 10/05    
                       
Sat /Sam 11/05 Crush   Falcons 12:30 13:00 14:00 GB 11/05    
                       
Fri / Ven 17/05 Thunder   Shocks 18:30 18:45 20:00 GC 17/05    
                       
Fri / Ven 17/05 Falcons   Comets 20:00 20:15 21:30 GC 17/05    
                       
Sat /Sam 18/05 Crush   Sparks 12:30 13:00 14:00 GC 18/05    
                       
Rencontre de la ligue pour former les équipes Jeunes / League meets to balance Youth teams and make the trades     

 

 

Jeux de saison régulière 2019 Regular Season Games 
Day/Jour   Parc Ecclestone Park   Parc Ecclestone Park Hr     G/J Day/Jour
     Kirkland    Kirkland Pract. start game finish game    
Fri / Ven 24/05 Shocks   Crush 18:30 18:45 20:00 G1 24/05
    27   24          
Fri / Ven 24/05 Sparks   Comets 20:00 20:15 21:30 G1 24/05
    38   17          
Sat /Sam 25/05 Thunder   Falcons 12:30 13:00 14:00 G1 25/05
    28   22          
Fri / Ven 31/05 Crush   Falcons 18:30 18:45 20:00 G2 31/05
    50   27          
Fri / Ven 31/05 Comets   Thunder 20:00 20:15 21:30 G2 31/05
    24   10          
Sat /Sam 01/06 Shocks   Sparks 12:30 13:00 14:00 G2 01/06
    32   24          
Fri / Ven 07/06 Shocks   Falcons 18:30 18:45 20:00 G3 07/06
    39   16          
Fri / Ven 07/06 Crush   Comets 20:00 20:15 21:30 G3 07/06
    27   41          
Sat /Sam 08/06 Sparks   Thunder 12:30 13:00 14:00 G3 08/06
    43   13          
Fri / Ven 14/06 Falcons   Comets 18:30 18:45 20:00 G4 14/06
    19   21          
Fri / Ven 14/06 Thunder   Shocks 20:00 20:15 21:30 G4 14/06
    0 (Default)   20          
Sat /Sam 15/06 Crush   Sparks 12:30 13:00 14:00 G4 15/06
    22   38          
Fri / Ven 21/06 Sparks   Falcons 18:30 18:45 20:00 G5 21/06
    45   12          
Fri / Ven 21/06 Crush   Thunder 20:00 20:15 21:30 G5 21/06
    35   8          
Sat /Sam 22/06 Comets   Shocks 12:30 13:00 14:00 G5 22/06
    11   8          
Fri / Ven 29/06 Shocks   Crush 18:30 18:45 20:00 G6 29/06
    28   51          
Fri / Ven 29/06 Sparks   Comets 20:00 20:15 21:30 G6 29/06
    20   0 (Default)          
Sat /Sam 29/06 Thunder   Falcons 12:30 13:00 14:00 G6 29/06
    8   38          
Fri / Ven 05/07 Shocks   Sparks 18:30 18:45 20:00 G7 05/07
    20   22          
Fri / Ven 05/07 Comets   Thunder 20:00 20:15 21:30 G7 05/07
    0 (Default)   20          
Sat /Sam 06/07 Crush   Falcons 12:30 13:00 14:00 G7 06/07
    48   26          
Fri / Ven 12/07 Shocks   Falcons 18:30 18:45 20:00 G8 12/07
    34   10          
Fri / Ven 12/07 Sparks   Thunder 20:00 20:15 21:30 G8 12/07
    22   19          
Sat /Sam 13/07 Crush   Comets 12:30 13:00 14:00 G8 13/07
    20   0 (Default)          
Fri / Ven 19/07 Crush   Sparks 18:30 18:45 20:00 G9 19/07
    26   26          
Fri / Ven 19/07 Thunder   Shocks 20:00 20:15 21:30 G9 19/07
    0 (Default)   20          
Sat /Sam 20/07 Falcons   Comets 12:30 13:00 14:00 G9 20/07
    23   25          
Fri / Ven 26/07 Comets   Shocks 18:30 18:45 20:00 G10 26/07
    43   12          
Fri / Ven 26/07 Sparks   Falcons 20:00 20:15 21:30 G10 26/07
    29   9          
Sat /Sam 27/07 Crush   Thunder 12:30 13:00 14:00 G10 27/07
    43   12          

 

Finales 2019 PLAYOFFS
Fri / Ven 2-Aug Game 1  Team 1   SPARKS vs Game 1  Team 6 FALCONS 18:30 18:45 20:00 GT1 2-Aug
    39   6          
Fri / Ven 2-Aug Game 2 Team 2 SHOCKS vs Game 2  Team 5 THUNDER 20:00 20:15 21:30 GT2 2-Aug
    23   14          
Sat /Sam 3-Aug Game 3 Team 3 CRUSH vs Game 3 Team 4 COMETS 12:30 12:45 14:00 GT3 3-Aug
    29   24          
Fri / Ven 9-Aug Game 4  Loser of game 1 (Elimination) FALCONS vs Game 4 Winner of game 2 (Elimination)   SHOCKS 18:30 18:45 20:00 GT4 9-Aug
    18 (Eliminated)   25          
Fri / Ven 9-Aug Game 5  Loser of game 2 (Elimination) THUNDER vs Game 5 Winner of game 3 (Elimination) CRUSH 20:00 20:15 21:30 GT5 9-Aug
    12 (Eliminated)   30          
Fri /Ven 16-Aug Game 6 Winner of game 4 SHOCKS   vs Game 6 Loser of game 3 COMETS  12:30 12:45 14:00 GT6 16-Aug
    38   16          
Fri /Ven 16-Aug Game 7 Winner of game 1 SPARKS   vs Game 7 Winner of game 5 CRUSH  14:00 14:15 15:30 GT7 16-Aug
    25   20          
Sat / Sam 17-Aug Game 8 Loser of game 6 (Bronze) COMETS vs Game 8 Loser of game 7 (Bronze)    CRUSH 18:30 18:45 20:00 GT8 17-Aug
    31   42 BRONZE WINNERS          
Sat / Sam 17-Aug Game 9 Winner of game 6 (Gold & Silver) SHOCKS vs Game 9 Winner of game 7 (Gold & Silver)   SPARKS 20:15 20:30 21:45 GT9 17-Aug
    20 GOLD WINNERS   15 SILVER WINNERS