2023 Junior Girls League Season  Standing

Players Responsibility click here

Convener

Michael Fountoukis

mike@northernlighttechnologies.com

 

 

 

        Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
        West Island Outdoor Basketball League
 Junior Girls 7 to11
           
All Games are played at Ecclestone Park on Saturday morning  Girls 7 to 11          

 

  Junior Girls Standings  2023 Classement des filles juniors   
Place Teams/Equip. Colour Won/gain  Lost/Pertes Tied/Nul  Pts For Pts Against Diff Total points Coaches name
                     
1 Clouds Blue 7 2 1 136 90 46 25 Philippe / Paul
2 Lightning Lime Green 6 4   153 126 27 22 Catherine / Ian
3 Moons Tangerine 5 4 1 135 118 17 21 Brian / Shante
4 Suns Purple 1 9   62 152 -90 12 Michael / Layla / Lily

 

 

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES

 

 

Preseason Games  Saturday  Junior Girls 7 to 11

   
Day/Jour DATE Parc Ecclestone Park   Parc Ecclestone Park Hr     G/J Day/Jour
    Kirkland   Kirkland Pract. start game finish game    
Sat /Sam May 20 Clouds   Lightning 9:30 10:00 11:00 GA May 20
                   
Sat /Sam May 20 Suns   Moons 11:00 11:30 12:30 GA May 20
                   
Sat /Sam May27 Clouds   Suns 9:30 10:00 11:00 GB May27
                   
Sat /Sam May 27 Moons   Lightning 11:00 11:30 12:30 GB May 27
                   
Sat /Sam June 3 Clouds   Moons 9:30 10:00 11:00 GC June 3
                   
Sat /Sam June 3 Suns   Lightning 11:00 11:30 12:30 GC June 3
                   
             Rencontre de la ligue pour former les équipes Jeunes / League meets to balance Youth teams and make the trades 
Regular Season Games 2023 Jeux de saison régulière
                 
Sat /Sam 10-06 Clouds JG3   Suns JG4 8:30 9:00 10:00 JG1
    12   6        
Sat /Sam 10-06 Lightning JG1   Moons JG2 10:00 10:30 11:30 JG1
    22   12        
Sat /Sam 17-06 Moons JG2   Suns JG4 8:30 9:00 10:00 JG2
    14   4        
Sat /Sam 17-06 Lightning JG1   Clouds JG3 10:00 10:30 11:30 JG2
    18   10        
Sat/Sam 19-Aug Moons JG2   Clouds JG3 8:30 9:00 10:00 JG3
                 
Sat/Sam 19-Aug Lightning JG1   Suns JG4 10:00 10:30 11:30 JG3
                 
Sun / Dim 02-07 Lightning JG1   Moons JG2 8:30 9:00 10:00 JG4
    12   16        
Sun / Dim 02-07 Clouds JG3   Suns JG4 8:30 9:00 10:00 JG4
    10   8        
Sun /Dim 18-06 Lightning JG1 Clouds JG3 8:30 9:00 10:00 JG5
    8   17        
Sun / Dim 18-06 Moons JG2   Suns JG4 10:00 10:30 11:30 JG5
    13   4        
Sun/ Dim 09-07 3 point contest TBA 3 point contest TBA 17:00 to 20:00  
                 
Sat /Sam 15-07 Lightning JG1 Suns JG4 8:30 9:00 10:00 JG6
    16   14        
Sat /Sam 15-07 Moons JG2   Clouds JG3 10:00 10:30 11:30 JG6
    6   6        
Sun/ Dim 16-07 ALL Star games TBA ALL Star games TBA 11:30 12:00 13:00 16-07
                 
Sat /Sam 22-07 Clouds JG3   Suns JG4 8:30 9:00 10:00 JG7
    15   6        
Sun / Dim 27-Aug Lightning JG1   Moons JG2 10:00 10:30 11:30 JG7
                 
Sat /Sam 29-07 Clouds JG3   Suns JG4 8:30 9:00 10:00 JG8
    14   6        
Sat /Sam 29-07 Lightning JG1   Moons JG2 10:00 10:30 11:30 JG8
    19   18        
Sat /Sam 05-08 Lightning JG1   Clouds JG3 8:30 9:00 10:00 JG9
    4   17        
Sat /Sam 05-08 Moons JG2   Suns JG4 10:00 10:30 11:30 JG9
    20   0 (Default)        
Sat /Sam 12-08 Lightning JG1   Suns JG4 8:30 9:00 10:00 JG10
    20   6        
Sat /Sam 12-08 Moons JG2   Clouds JG3 10:00 10:30 11:30 JG10
    18   17        
 PLAYOFFS 2023 ÉLIMINATOIRES 
Sat /Sam 09-Sep Junior Girls Playoff Game 1 Team 1 CLOUDS  
Junior Girls Playoff Game 1 Team 4 SUNS
 
8:30 9:00 10:00 JGT1
    GOOD LUCK!   GOOD LUCK!        
Sat /Sam 09-Sep Junior Girls Playoff Game 2 Team 2 MOONS  
Junior Girls Playoff Game 2 Team 3 LIGHTNING        
10:00 10:30 11:30 JGT1
    GOOD LUCK!   GOOD LUCK!        
Sun / Dim 10-Sep Junior Girls Loser of Game 1 (Bronze)LIGHTNING    Junior Girls Loser of Game 2 (Bronze) SUNS 3:30 4:00 5:00 JGT2
     BRONZE
/PARTICIPATION
  BRONZE /PARTICIPATION        
Sun
/ Dim
10-Sep Junior Girls Winner of Game 1 (Gold & Silver) MOONS   Junior Girls Winner of Game 2  (Gold & Silver)CLOUDS 5:00 5:30 6:00 JGT2
     
Winner
   
GOLD/SILVER