2022 Junior Girls League Season  Standing

Players Responsibility click here

Convener

Michael Fountoukis

mike@northernlighttechnologies.com

 

 

 

        Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
        West Island Outdoor Basketball League
 Junior Girls 7 to11
           
All Games are played at Ecclestone Park on Saturday morning  Girls 7 to 11   f        

 

  Junior Girls Standings  2019 Classement des filles juniors   
Place Teams/Equip. Colour Won/gain  Lost/Pertes Tied/Nul  Pts For Pts Against Diff Total points Coaches name
                     
1 Clouds Blue                
2 Lightning Lime Green                
3 Suns Purple                
4 Moons Tangerine                

 

 

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES

 

 

Preseason Games  Saturday  Junior Girls 7 to 11

   
Day/Jour DATE Parc Ecclestone Park   Parc Ecclestone Park Hr     G/J Day/Jour
    Kirkland   Kirkland Pract. start game finish game    
Sat /Sam May 21 Clouds   Moons 9:30 10:00 11:00 GA May 21
                   
Sat /Sam May 21 Suns   Moons 11:00 11:30 12:30 GA May 21
                   
Sat /Sam May28 Clouds   Suns 9:30 10:00 11:00 GB May28
                   
Sat /Sam May 28y Moons   Suns 11:00 11:30 12:30 GB May 28y
                   
Sat /Sam June 4 Clouds   Moons 9:30 10:00 11:00 GC June 4
                   
Sat /Sam June 4 Suns   Lightning 11:00 11:30 12:30 GC June 4
                   
             Rencontre de la ligue pour former les équipes Jeunes / League meets to balance Youth teams and make the trades 
Regular Season Games 2022 Jeux de saison régulière
                 
Sat /Sam 11-06 Clouds JG3   Suns JG4 9:30 10:00 11:00 JG1
                 
Sat /Sam 11-06 Lightning JG1   Moons JG2 11:00 11:30 12:30 JG1
                 
Sat /Sam 18-06 Moons JG2   Suns JG4 9:30 10:00 11:00 JG2
                 
Sat /Sam 18-06 Lightning JG1   Clouds JG3 11:00 11:30 12:30 JG2
                 
Sat /Sam 25-06 Moons JG2   Clouds JG3 9:30 10:00 11:00 JG3
                 
Sat /Sam 25-06 Lightning JG1   Suns JG4 11:00 11:30 12:30 JG3
                 
Sat /Sam 02-07 Lightning JG1   Moons JG2 9:30 10:00 11:00 JG4
                 
Sat /Sam 02-07 Clouds JG3   Suns JG4 11:00 11:30 12:30 JG4
                 
Sat /Sam 09-07 Lightning JG1   Clouds JG3 9:30 10:00 11:00 JG5
                 
Sat /Sam 09-07 Moons JG2   Suns JG4 11:00 11:30 12:30 JG5
                 
Sun/ Dim 10-07 3 point contest TBA   3 point contest TBA 17:00 to 20:00  
                 
Sat /Sam 16-07 Lightning JG1   Suns JG4 9:30 10:00 11:00 JG6
                 
Sat /Sam 16-07 Moons JG2   Clouds JG3 11:00 11:30 12:30 JG6
                 
Sun/ Dim 17-07 ALL Star games TBA   ALL Star games TBA 8:00 To 17:00  
                 
Sat /Sam 23-07 Clouds JG3   Suns JG4 9:30 10:00 11:00 JG7
                 
Sat /Sam 23-07 Lightning JG1   Moons JG2 11:00 11:30 12:30 JG7
                 
Sat /Sam 30-07 Clouds JG3   Suns JG4 9:30 10:00 11:00 JG8
                 
Sat /Sam 30-07 Lightning JG1   Moons JG2 11:00 11:30 12:30 JG8
                 
Sat /Sam 06-08 Lightning JG1   Clouds JG3 9:30 10:00 11:00 JG9
                 
Sat /Sam 06-08 Moons JG2   Suns JG4 11:00 11:30 12:30 JG9
                 
Sat /Sam 13-08 Lightning JG1   Suns JG4 9:30 10:00 11:00 JG10
                 
Sat /Sam 13-08 Moons JG2   Clouds JG3 11:00 11:30 12:30 JG10
                 
 PLAYOFFS 2022 ÉLIMINATOIRES 
Sat /Sam 20-08 Junior Girls Playoff game I T1   Junior Girls Playoff Game 1 T4 9:30 10:00 11:00 JGT1
                 
Sat /Sam 20-08 Junior Girls Playoff game 2 T2   Junior Girls Playoff game 2 T4 11:00 11:30 12:30 JGT1
                 
Sat /Sam 27-08 Junior Girls Loser of game 1 (Bronze)    Junior Girls Loser of game 2 (Bronze) 9:30 10:00 11:00 JGT2
                 
Sat /Sam 27-08 Junior Girls Winner of game 1 (Gold & Silver)   Junior Girls Winner of game 2  (Gold & Silver) 11:00 11:30 12:30 JGT2