2019 Junior Girls League Season  Standing

Players Responsibility click here

Convener

Michael Fountoukis

mike@northernlighttechnologies.com

 

 

 

        Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
        West Island Outdoor Basketball League
 Junior Girls 7 to11
           
All Games are played at Ecclestone Park on Saturday morning  Girls 7 to 11   f        

 

  Junior Girls Standings  2019 Classement des filles juniors   
Place Teams/Equip. Colour Won/gain  Lost/Pertes Tied/Nul  Pts For Pts Against Diff Total points Coaches name
                     
1 Clouds Blue 9 1   220 122 98 28 Joanna & Julia
2 Lightning Lime Green 5 5   124 142 -18 20 Michael & Julia
3 Suns Purple 3 7   85 121 -36 16 Nada & Abi
4 Moons Tangerine 3 7   120 164 -44 16 Fred & Charles

 

 

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES

 

 

Preseason Games  Saturday  Junior Girls 7 to 11

   
Day/Jour DATE Parc Ecclestone Park   Parc Ecclestone Park Hr     G/J Day/Jour
    Kirkland   Kirkland Pract. start game finish game    
Sat /Sam 04-May Clouds   Moons 9:30 10:00 11:00 GA 04-May
                   
Sat /Sam 04-May Suns   Lightning 11:00 11:30 12:30 GA 04-May
                   
Sat /Sam 11-May Clouds   Suns 9:30 10:00 11:00 GB 11-May
                   
Sat /Sam 11-May Moons   Lightning 11:00 11:30 12:30 GB 11-May
                   
Sat /Sam 18-May Clouds   Lightning 9:30 10:00 11:00 GC 18-May
                   
Sat /Sam 18-May Moons   Suns 11:00 11:30 12:30 GC 18-May
                   
             Rencontre de la ligue pour former les équipes Jeunes / League meets to balance Youth teams and make the trades 

 

Regular Season Games 2019 Jeux de saison régulière
Day/Jour DATE Parc Ecclestone Park   Parc Ecclestone Park Hr     G/J Day/Jour
    Kirkland   Kirkland Pract. start game finish game    
Sat /Sam 25/05 Suns   Lightning 9:30 10:00 11:00 G1 25/05
    10   12          
Sat /Sam 25/05 Clouds   Moons 11:00 11:30 12:30 G1 25/05
    28   14          
Sat /Sam 01/06 Moons   Lightning 9:30 10:00 11:00 G2 01/06
    14   16          
Sat /Sam 01/06 Clouds   Suns 11:00 11:30 12:30 G2 01/06
    10   5          
Sat /Sam 08/06 Moons   Suns 9:30 10:00 11:00 G3 08/06
    14   6          
Sat /Sam 08/06 Clouds   Lightning 11:00 11:30 12:30 G3 08/06
    20   10          
Sat /Sam 15/06 Clouds   Moons 9:30 10:00 11:00 G4 15/06
    24   8          
Sat /Sam 15/06 Suns   Lightning 11:00 11:30 12:30 G4 15/06
    8   14          
Sat /Sam 22/06 Clouds   Suns 9:30 10:00 11:00 G5 22/06
    18   4          
Sat /Sam 22/06 Moons   Lightning 11:00 11:30 12:30 G5 22/06
    16   6          
Sat /Sam 29/06 Clouds   Lightning 9:30 10:00 11:00 G6 29/06
    28   14          
Sat /Sam 29/06 Moons   Suns 11:00 11:30 12:30 G6 29/06
    6   26          
Sat /Sam 06/07 Suns   Lightning 9:30 10:00 11:00 G7 06/07
    4   8          
Sat /Sam 06/07 Clouds   Moons 11:00 11:30 12:30 G7 06/07
    32   14          
Sat /Sam 13/07 Moons   Suns 9:30 10:00 11:00 G8 13/07
    20   0 (Default)          
Sat /Sam 13/07 Clouds   Lightning 11:00 11:30 12:30 G8 13/07
    24   10          
Sat /Sam 20/07 Moons   Lightning 9:30 10:00 11:00 G9 20/07
    8   26          
Sat /Sam 20/07 Clouds   Suns 11:00 11:30 12:30 G9 20/07
    11   12          
Sat /Sam 27/07 Clouds   Moons 9:30 10:00 11:00 G10 27/07
    25   6          
Sat /Sam 27/07 Lightning   Suns 11:00 11:30 12:30 G10 27/07
    8   10          

 

 PLAYOFFS 2019 ÉLIMINATOIRES 
Sat /Sam 03/08 PLAYOFF Girls Game A First place  

CLOUDS

  PLAYOFF Girls Game A Fourth place 

MOONS

9:30 10:00 11:00 GT1 03/08
    27   6          
Sat /Sam 03/08 PLAYOFF Girls Game B Second place 

LIGHTNING

  PLAYOFF Girls Game B Third place

SUNS  

11:00 11:30 12:30 GT2 03/08
    13   14          
Sat /Sam 10/08 Girls Loser of game 1   (Bronze) MOONS    Girls Loser of game 2 (Bronze) LIGHTNING 9:30 10:00 11:00 GT3 10/08
    10   19  BRONZE WINNERS          
Sat /Sam 10/08 Girls Winner of game 1  (Gold & Silver) CLOUDS    Girls Winner of game 2  (Gold & Silver) SUNS  11:00 11:30 12:30 GT4 10/08
    13  GOLD WINNERS   12  SILVER WINNERS