.

 

 2022 Adult Men Division 1

 Season Standing

 

 

Convener:  

 Eric Ram eric.ram64@yahoo.ca

Important: Players Code of conduct Click here

 

        Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
 

West Island Outdoor Basketball League

 

 

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES.
Note: We would prefer you not copy this schedule because of frequent changes made to it, but if you must then highlight it and copy to an excel file and print. Tie breaker is determined by least points against  All teams;  If you can make your game and have to cancel you must advise your convener or office 24hrs in advance or you will be charged the referee and scorekeeper fees. This could amount to $100.00 
Note:
Teams registered in Division one and two are not finial. The result from the preseason games will determine weather you remain in your preferred division.  Teams thoughtout the season that improve in division two could be switched to division one with a weaker team in division one.

Important: All team captains are make sure that all their players are fully aware of the Adult Code of Conduct and it will be rigidly enforced. Just click on Adult Code of Conduct in the header bar above.

 

Message from Convener:

Game shirts

Note: Washing Instructions:

Games shirts are to washed in cold water and hang to dry or no heat in dryer.

Note: Jeux chemises sont lavées à l'eau froide et suspendre pour sécher ou pas de chaleur dans la sécheuse.chemises sont lavées à

Adult Co-Ed Standings

DIVISION No 1
Place Teams/Equipe  Wedemboy2 Colour Games Won Lost/Pertes Tied/Nul Pts For Pts Against Diff Total Pts Captains
1 A5 Wedemboy2 RED BLACK 9 1 0   501   30  
2 A1 Terror Squad RED BLACK 9 1 0   508   30 James Hall
3 A2 Snails RED BLACK 7 3 0       24  
4 A3 Shake and Bake RED BLACK 5 4 1       22  
5 A6 89 Pistions RED BLACK 3 5 2       16  
6 A8 Space Jammers RED BLACK 2 7 1       15  
7 A7  Goon Players  RED BLACK 2 8 0       14  
8 A4 Super Saiyans RED BLACK 0 8 2       12  

 

Preseason  2022
    Kirkland
Ecclestone
  Kirkland
Ecclestone
Pract. start game finish game   DDO
Elm
  DDO
Elm
Pract. start game finish game  
Tue/Mar 24-05 A3 Shake and Bake   A4 Super Saiyans 19:00 19:15 20:30 A1_A A1 Terror Squad   A2 Snailz 19:00 19:15 20:30 A1_A
                               
Tue/Mar 24-05 A7  Goon Players    A8 Space Jammers         A5 Wedemboy2   A6 89 Pistions 20:30 20:45 22:00  
                               
Tue/Mar 31-05 A1 Terror Squad   A3 Shake and Bake 19:00 19:15 20:30 A1_B A2 Snailz   A5 Wedemboy2 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_B
    121   45                      
Tue/Mar 31-05 A4 Super Saiyans   A8 Space Jammers 20:30 20:45 22:00   A7  Goon Players    A6 89 Pistions 20:15 20:30 21:45  
                               
Tue/Mar 07-06 A5 Wedemboy2   A1 Terror Squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A1_C A3 Shake and Bake   A2 Snailz 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_C
                               
Tue/Mar 07-06 A7  Goon Players    A4 Super Saiyans 20:30 20:45 22:00   A6 89 Pistions   A8 Space Jammers 20:15 20:30 21:45  
                               
 
 Regular Season 2022 / Saison régulière 2022  
Day / Jour   Alexander   Alexander Hr     Elm   Elm Hr      
    Pierrefonds   Pierrefonds Pract. start game finish game DDO   DDO Pract. start game finish game  
Tue/Mar 14-Jun A3 Shake and Bake   A7  Goon Players  18:30 18:45 20;00 A4 Super Saiyans   A5 Wedemboy2 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_1
    79   61       45   68        
Tue/Mar 14-Jun A2 Snailz   A6 89 Pistions 20:00 20:15 21:30 A1 Terror Squad   A8 Space Jammers 20:15 20:30 21:45 A1_1
                62   34        
Tue/Mar 21-Jun A1 Terror Squad   A6 89 Pistions 18:30 18:45 20;00 A3 Shake and Bake   A8 Space Jammers 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_2
    72   25       85   56        
Tue/Mar 21-Jun A2 Snailz   A5 Wedemboy2 20:00 20:15 21:30 A4 Super Saiyans   A7  Goon Players  20:15 20:30 21:45 A1_2
    59   63       33   60        
Tue/Mar 28-Jun A4 Super Saiyans   A6 89 Pistions 18:30 18:45 20;00 A2 Snailz   A3 Shake and Bake 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_3
    game cancelled   game cancelled       53   51        
Tue/Mar 28-Jun A5 Wedemboy2   A8 Space Jammers 20:00 20:15 21:30 A1 Terror Squad   A7  Goon Players  20:15 20:30 21:45 A1_3
    81   56       90   43        
Tue/Mar 05-Jul A1 Terror Squad   A8 Space Jammers 18:30 18:45 20;00 A3 Shake and Bake   A6 89 Pistions 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_4
    83   53       59            
Tue/Mar 05-Jul A5 Wedemboy2   A7  Goon Players  20:00 20:15 21:30 A2 Snailz   A4 Super Saiyans 20:15 20:30 21:45 A1_4
    77   63                    
Sun/ Dim 10-Jul 3 point contest TBA   3 point contest TBA       3 point contest TBA   3 point contest TBA        
                             
Tue/Mar 12-Jul A3 Shake and Bake   A5 Wedemboy2 18:30 18:45 20;00  Super Saiyansoy2   A8 Space Jammers 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_5
    33   35       Game cancelled
0
no players
  Game cancelled
0
no players
       
Tue/Mar 12-Jul A7  Goon Players    A6 89 Pistions 20:00 20:15 21:30 A1 Terror Squad   A2 Snailz  20:15 20:30 21:45 A1_5
    50   59       66   77        
Tue/Mar 19-Jul A1 Terror Squad   A2 Snailz  18:30 18:45 20;00 A3 Shake and Bake   A4 Super Saiyans 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_6
    65    55       20 Forfeit 0        
Tue/Mar 19-Jul Wedemboy2   A6 89 Pistions 20:00 20:15 21:30 A7  Goon Players    A8 Space Jammers 20:15 20:30 21:45 A1_6
    60   58       65   42        
Tue/Mar 26-Jul A2 Snailz   A8 Space Jammers 18:30 18:45 20;00 A3 Shake and Bake   A5 Wedemboy2 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_7
    60   66       52   57        
Tue/Mar 26-Jul A1 Terror Squad   A4 Super Saiyans 20:00 20:15 21:30 A6 89 Pistions   A7  Goon Players  20:15 20:30 21:45 A1_7
    66   50       39   38        
Tue/Mar 02-Aug A2 Snailz   A5 Wedemboy2 18:30 18:45 20;00 A4 Super Saiyans   A8 Space Jammers 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_8
    84   60       38   57        
Tue/Mar 02-Aug A3 Shake and Bake   A6 89 Pistions 20:00 20:15 21:30 A1 Terror Squad   A7  Goon Players  20:15 20:30 21:45 A1_8
    84   60 78     69   50        
Tue/Mar 09-Aug A1 Terror Squad   A6 89 Pistions 18:30 18:45 20;00 A3 Shake and Bake   A8 Space Jammers 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_9
    82   72       65    63           
Tue/Mar 09-Aug A4 Super Saiyans   A5 Wedemboy2 20:00 20:15 21:30 A2 Snailz   A7  Goon Players  20:15 20:30 21:45 A1_9
    51   103       85   63        
Tue/Mar 16-Aug A2 Snailz   A3 Shake and Bake 18:30 18:45 20;00 A4 Super Saiyans   A6 89 Pistions 18:45 19:00 20:15 A1_10
    73   72       0   20        
Tue/Mar 16-Aug A1 Terror Squad   A7  Goon Players  20:00 20:15 21:30 A5 Wedemboy2   A8 Space Jammers 20:15 20:30 21:45 A1_10
    85   49       20   0        
Playoffs 2022
Day Date Alexander   Alexander Hr       Elm   Elm Hr       Date
    Pierrefonds   Pierrefonds Pract. start game finish game Game No. DDO   DDO Pract. start game finish game Game No.  
Tues/Mar 23-Aug AdultsThird Game4 Team 3    Snailz VS Adults Third Game  Team 6 Space Jammers 19:00 19:15 20:30 AT1 Adults Forth  Game   Team 4  Shake and Bake Vs Adults Forth  Game  Team 5 89 Piston's 18:45 19:00 20:15 AT2 23-Aug
    0   20         51   59          
Tues/Mar 23-Aug Adults First Game1 Team 1 A5 Wedemboy  VS Adults First Game 1 Team 8 Super Saiyans 20:30 20:45 22:00 AT4 Adults Second Game2 Team 2 Terror Squad VS Adults Second Game2  Team 7 Goon Players 20:15 20:30 21;45 AT3 23-Aug
    80   43         101   54          
Sun/Dim 28-Aug Game 5 Adults winner of Game 1     Wedemboy   Elimination   Game 5 Adults LOSER of Game 2 Goon Players Goon Players Elimination 19:00 19:15 20:30 AT7 Game 6 Adults winner of Game 2    Terror Squad  Elimination   Game 6 Adults LOSER of Game 1  Super Saiyans Elimination 18:45 19:00 20:15 AT5 28-Aug
    96   50         122   38          
Sun/Dim 28-Aug Game 7 Adults lOSER of Game 3   Snailz  Elimination   Game 7 Adults WINNER of Game 4  89 Pistions  Elimination 20:30 20:45 22:00 AT8 Game 8 Adults Winner of Game 3   Space Jammers  Elimination   Game 8 Adults loserof Game 4  Shake and Bake  Elimination 20:15 20:30 21;45 AT6 28-Aug
    63   54         63   57          
Tues/Mar 30-Aug               Game 9 Adults WINNER of Game 5 welemboy Elimination   Game9 Adults Winner of Game 7   Snailz  Elimination 18:45 19:00 20:15 AT9 30-Aug
                  63   82          
Tues/Mar 30-Aug               Game 10 Adults Winner of game 6 Terror Squad Elimination   Game 10 Adults Winner of Game 8 Space Jammers Elimination 20:00 20:15 21:30 AT10 30-Aug
                  77   57          
Sun/Dim  2022-9-4                Game 11 Adults Winner of game 10 (Gold & Silver)  Terror Squad   Game 11 Adults Winner of game 9 (Gold & Silver)  Snailz  20:00 20:15 21:30 AT11 04-Sep
                  Gold Champion   Silver Finalist