]\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\\

 2022 Adult Men

Division 2 Season Standing

Players Responsibility

 

Convener:  

Eric Ram - Email: eric.ram64@yahoo.ca

Important: Players Code of conduct Click here

 

        Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
 

West Island Outdoor Basketball League

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES.
Note: We would prefer you not copy this schedule because of frequent changes made to it, but if you must then highlight it and copy to an excel file and print. 

 

Game shirts

Note: Washing Instructions:

Games shirts are to washed in cold water and hang to dry or no heat in dryer.

Note: Jeux chemises sont lavées à l'eau froide et suspendre pour sécher ou pas de chaleur dans la sécheuse.chemises sont lavées à

Please note that all games are being played at  Ecclestone Park  in Kirkland / Veuillez noter que tous les matchs sont joués à Ecclestone Park à Kirkland

DIVISION No 2
Place Teams/Equipe  Wedemboy2 Colour Games Won Lost/Pertes ans Pts For Pts Against Diff Total Pts Captains
1 A1 Spartans RED BLACK               Justin Beauer
2 A2 0117 Squad RED BLACK              

 Sebastian Rudd

3 A3 Dream team  RED BLACK               Axel Conrad
4 A4 Terror Squad RED BLACK               James Hall

 

<
Division #2
Day/Jour   Alexander   Alexander Hr     G/J
    Pierrefonds   Pierrefonds Pract. start game finish game  
Tue/Mar 24/05 A1 Justin Beauer   A2 0117 Squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_A
                 
Tue/Mar 24/05 A3 Random squad   A4 James 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_A
                 
Tue/Mar 31/05 A1 Justin Beauer   A3 Random squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_B
                 
Tue/Mar 31/05 A2 0117 Squad   A4 James 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_B
                 
Tue/Mar 07/06 A1 Justin Beauer   A4 James 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_C
                 
Tue/Mar 07/06 A2 0117 Squad   A3 Random squad 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_C
                 
 Regular Season 2022 / Saison régulière 2022
  Ecclestone   Ecclestone Hr     G/J
  Kirkland   Kirkland  Pract. start game finish game  
14/06 A1 Spartans   0117 Squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_1
  76   54        
14/06 A3 Dream team    A4 Terror Squad 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_1
  62   86        
21/06 A1 Spartans   A3 Dream team  19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_2
  48   33        
21/06 0117 Squad   A4 Terror Squad 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_2
  56   88        
28/06 A1 Spartans   A4 Terror Squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_3
               
28/06 0117 Squad   A3 Dream team  20:30 20:45 22:00
05/07 A3 Dream team    A4 Terror Squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_4
               
05/07 A1 Spartans   0117 Squad 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_4
               
10/07 Alexander Park   3 point contest TBA Registration $5.00 17:00 to 20:00  
               
12/07 0117 Squad   A4 Terror Squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_5
               
12/07 A1 Spartans   A3 Dream team  20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_5
               
19/07 0117 Squad   A3 Dream team  19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_6
               
19/07 A1 Spartans   A4 Terror Squad 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_6
               
26/07 A3 Dream team    A4 Terror Squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_7
               
26/07 A1 Spartans   0117 Squad 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_7
               
02/08 A3 Dream team    A4 Terror Squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_8
               
02/08 A1 Spartans   0117 Squad 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_8
               
09/08 A1 Spartans   A3 Dream team  19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_9
               
09/08 0117 Squad   A4 Terror Squad 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_9
               
16/08 0117 Squad   A3 Dream team  19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_10
               
16/08 A1 Spartans   A4 Terror Squad 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_10
               
23/08 Playoffs Adult_D2 Game 1  Team 1     Playoffs Adult_D2 Game 1  Team 4 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2_P1
                
23/08 Playoffs Adult_D2 Game 2 Team 2      Playoffs Adult_D2 Game 2  Team 3 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_P1
               
30/08 Adult_D2 Playoff  Winner of game 1 (Gold & Silver)   Adult_D2 Playoff  Winner of game 2  (Gold & Silver) 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2_P2