65Standings

 

 2021 Adult Men Season Standing

Players Responsibility

 

Convener:  

Eric Ram - Email: eric.ram64@yahoo.ca

Important: Players Code of conduct Click here

 

        Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
 

West Island Outdoor Basketball League

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES.
Note: We would prefer you not copy this schedule because of frequent changes made to it, but if you must then highlight it and copy to an excel file and print. 

STANDINGS 2021 
Place Teams/Equipe Colour Colour Games Won Lost/Pertes Tied/Nul Pts For Pts Against Diff Total Pts Captains
1 A5 Terror Squad RED WHITE 8 1   701 447 254 25 James Hall
2 A6 Allball RED WHITE 6 2 1 624 520 104 22 Humza  Chaudhry
3 A2 Shnailz RED WHITE 6 3   521 420 101 21 Lucas Giangi
4 A3 Toon Squad RED WHITE 4 4 1 546 498 48 17 Gabriel Giangi
5 A1 Space Jammers RED WHITE 3 6   489 440 49 15 Eric Ram 
6 A4 Rim Reapers RED WHITE   9   302 858 -556 9 Ryan Knowles

 
Preseason Games 2021 Preseason Games 2021
Day/Jour   Elm   Elm Hr     G/J   Day/Jour   Alexander   Alexander Hr     G/J  
  Date DDO   DDO Pract. start game finish game       Date Pierrefonds   Pierrefonds Pract. start game finish game    
                                       
Tue/Mar 06-Jul A1 Space Jammers   A2 Shnailz 18:45 19:00 20:15 AA 06-Jul                    
    59   64                              
Tue/Mar 06-Jul A3Toon Squad   A5 Terror Squad 20:15 20:30 21:45 AA 06-Jul                    
    38   51                              
Tue/Mar 13-Jul A1 Space Jammers   A3Toon Squad 18:45 19:00 20:15 AA 13-Jul Tue/Mar 13-Jul A5 Terror Squad   A6 Allball  18:45 19:00 20:15 AA 13-Jul
                        68   51          
Tue/Mar 13-Jul A2 Shnailz   A4 Rim Reapers 20:15 20:30 21:45 AA 13-Jul                    
                                       

 

Game shirts

Note: Washing Instructions:

Games shirts are to washed in cold water and hang to dry or no heat in dryer.

Note: Jeux chemises sont lavées à l'eau froide et suspendre pour sécher ou pas de chaleur dans la sécheuse.chemises sont lavées à

To Night games Team Rosters: If it rains Games will be held on Wednesday May 27 at the same times

  Regular Season 2021 / Saison régulière 2021
Day/Jour   Alexander park   Alexander park Hr     Elm Park   Elm Park Hr     G/J  
  Date Pierrefonds   Pierrefonds Pract. start game finish game DDO   DDO Pract. start game finish game   Date
0 0 0   0 0:00 0:00 0:00 0   0 0 0 0 0  
TuesMar 20-Jul A5 Terror Squad   A3 Toon Squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2 Shnailz   A6 Allball 18:45 19:00 20:15 1 20-Jul
    87   58       53   76          
TuesMar 20-Jul             A4 Rim Reapers   A1 Space Jammers 20:15 20:30 21:45 1 20-Jul
                32   89          
TuesMar 27-Jul A4 Rim Reapers   A2 Shnailz 19:00 19:15 20:30 A1 Space Jammers   A5 Terror Squad 18:45 19:00 20:15 2 27-Jul
    25   77       lost   winner          
TuesMar 27-Jul             A6 Allball   A3 Toon Squad 20:15 20:30 21:45 2 27-Jul
                88   50          
TuesMar 03-Aug A3 Toon Squad   A1 Space Jammers 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2 Shnailz   A6 Allball 18:45 19:00 20:15 3 03-Aug
    68   58       65   60          
TuesMar 03-Aug             A4 Rim Reapers   A5 Terror Squad 20:15 20:30 21:45 3 03-Aug
                36   115          
TuesMar 10-Aug A6 Allball   A5 Terror Squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A3 Toon Squad   A4 Rim Reapers 18:45 19:00 20:15 4 10-Aug
    42   49       106   35          
TuesMar 10-Aug             A1 Space Jammers   A2 Shnailz 20:15 20:30 21:45 4 10-Aug
                30   39          
TuesMar 17-Aug A4 Rim Reapers   A1 Space Jammers 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2 Shnailz   A6 Allball 18:45 19:00 20:15 5 17-Aug
    45   76       64   68          
TuesMar 17-Aug             A5 Terror Squad   A3 Toon Squad 20:15 20:30 21:45 5 17-Aug
                69   76          
TuesMar 24-Aug A5 Terror Squad   A1 Space Jammers 19:00 19:15 20:30 A3 Toon Squad   A6 Allball 18:45 19:00 20:15 6 24-Aug
    87   70        58    58          
TuesMar 24-Aug             A2 Shnailz   A4 Rim Reapers 20:15 20:30 21:45 6 24-Aug
                74   27          
TuesMar 31-Aug A6 Allball   A4 Rim Reapers 19:00 19:15 20:30 A2 Shnailz   A5 Terror Squad 18:45 19:00 20:15 7 31-Aug
    88   50       65   74          
TuesMar 31-Aug             A3 Toon Squad   A1 Space Jammers 20:15 20:30 21:45 7 31-Aug
                41   51          
TuesMar 07Sep A1 Space Jammers   A2 Shnailz 19:00 19:15 20:30 A4 Rim Reapers   A3 Toon Squad 18:45 19:00 20:15 8 07Sep
    60   64       32   89          
TuesMar 07-Sep             A6 Allball   A5 Terror Squad 20:15 20:30 21:45 8 07-Sep
                80   76          
TuesMar 14-Sep A4 Rim Reapers   A5 Terror Squad 19:00 19:15 20:30 A1 Space Jammers   A6 Allball 19;00 19:15 20:30 9 14-Sep
    20   144       55   64          
TuesMar 14-Sep             A3 Toon Squad   A2 Shnailz 20:30 20:38 21:50 9 14-Sep
                0   20          
 2021 Playoff 2021
Day/Jour   Alexander park 5 Alexander park Hr     Elm Park   Elm Park Hr     G/J  
  Date Pierrefonds   Pierrefonds Pract. start game finish game DDO   DDO Pract. start game finish game   Date
0 0 0   0 0:00 0:00 0:00 0   0 0 0 0 0  
                               
TuesMar 21 / sept Game 1 

first Place Terror Squad 

  Game 1 

6 Place

Rim Reapers

19:00 19:15 20:30 Game 2 

2 Place 

A6 Allball

  Game 2

5 Place

Space Jammers

18:45 19:00 20:15 1 21 / sept
    107   24       75   67          
TuesMar 21 / Ssept             Game 3

 3 Place

Shnailz

  Game 3 

4 Place Toon Squad

20:15 20:30 21:45 1 21 / sept
                20   0          
SUN/DIM 26/ Sept             Game 4  Loser of game 1 Rim REPERS Loser out Game 4  Winner of game 2aLL ALLBALL 18:45 19:00 20:15 2 22 / sept
                30   65          
SUN/DIM 26 / Sept             Game 5   Loser of game 2 SPACE JAMMERS Loser out Game 5  Winner of game 3  SHNAILZ 20:15 20:30 21:45 2 22 / sept
                46   59          
Tues/Mar 28 / Sept             Game 6  Winner of game 4

ALLBALL

Loser out Game 6   loser of game 3 TOON SQUAD 18:45 19:00 20:15 3 28 / sept
                63   36          
Tues./Mar.  28/ Sept             Game 7 Winner of game 1 Terror Squad Loser out Game 7  Winner of game 5

SHNAILZ

20:15 20:30 21:45 4 28 / sept
               

61

 

             67

         
Thur./Jeu 30/ Sept             Game 8  Winner of game 6 (Gold & Silver)  Shnailz   Game 8 Winner of game 7 (Gold & Silver)

ALLBALL

19::00 19:15 21:30 4 28-Sep
               

Champions 57

 

Silver Finalist 54