.

 

 2019 Adult Men Season Standing

 

 

Convener:  

 James Hall- Email: halll halljames1989@gmail.com

Important: Players Code of conduct Click here

 

        Ligue de basketball extérieur de l'ouest de l'île 
 

West Island Outdoor Basketball League

 

 

SEE HOME PAGE FOR RAINED OUT AND RESCHEDULED GAMES.
Note: We would prefer you not copy this schedule because of frequent changes made to it, but if you must then highlight it and copy to an excel file and print. Tie breaker is determined by least points against  All teams;  If you can make your game and have to cancel you must advise your convener or office 24hrs in advance or you will be charged the referee and scorekeeper fees. This could amount to $100.00 
Note:
Teams registered in Division one and two are not finial. The result from the preseason games will determine weather you remain in your preferred division.  Teams thoughtout the season that improve in division two could be switched to division one with a weaker team in division one.

Important: All team captains are make sure that all their players are fully aware of the Adult Code of Conduct and it will be rigidly enforced. Just click on Adult Code of Conduct in the header bar above.

 

Message from Convener:

Game shirts

Note: Washing Instructions:

Games shirts are to washed in cold water and hang to dry or no heat in dryer.

Note: Jeux chemises sont lavées à l'eau froide et suspendre pour sécher ou pas de chaleur dans la sécheuse.chemises sont lavées à

Adult Co-Ed Standings

DIVISION No 1
Place Teams/Equipe Colour Colour Games Won Lost/Pertes Tied/Nul Pts For Pts Against Diff Total Pts Captains
1 A1 Terror Squad RED BLACK 7 2 1D 557 439 118 25 James Hall
2 A2 Olympia Performance RED BLACK 6 4   610 552 58 22 Steve Hoather
3 A3 SENJU CLAN RED BLACK 3 6 1D 490 605 -115 17 Rhys Cataluna/ Robert Drury
4 A4 Boogie Boys RED BLACK 2 6 2D 364 406 -42 16 Ryan  Dumont
DIVISION No 2
Place Teams/Equipe Colour Colour Games Won Lost/Pertes Tied/Nul Pts For Pts Against Diff Total Pts Captains
1 A7 Paper Chasers RED BLACK 6 3 1D 618 556 62 23 James Hall
2 A6 Young Guns RED BLACK 5 3 1D 535 561 -26 20 Simon Deko
3 A8 SUPER SAIYANS RED BLACK 5 2 2D 492 438 54 19 Ahmed Farah
4 A5 Space Jammers RED BLACK 1 9   600 693 -93 14 Eric Ram

 

 

 

 

 

Preseason  2019                      
 
Day/Jour   Ecclestone   Ecclestone Hr     G/J Elm Park   Elm Park Hr     G/J  
  Date Kirkland   Kirkland Pract. start game finish game   DDO   DDO Pract. start game finish game   Date
TuesMar 14-May  A6 Young Guns   A8 SUPER SAIYANS 19:00 19:15 20:30 AA A1 Terror Squad   A2 Olympia Performance 18:45 19:00 20:15 AA 14-May
    Default 0   Default 0         77   69          
TuesMar 14-May A5  Space Jammers   A7 Paper Chasers 20:30 20:45 22:00 AA A3 SENJU CLAN   A4 Boogie Boys 20:15 20:30 21:45 AA 14-May
    53   44         78   52          
Mon/Lun 20-May HOLIDAY   HOLIDAY         HOLIDAY   HOLIDAY         20-May
                                 
Mon/Lun 20-May HOLIDAY   HOLIDAY         HOLIDAY   HOLIDAY         20-May
                                 
Tues/Mar 21-May A1 Terror Squad   A4  Boogie Boys 19:00 19:15 20:30 AB A5 Space Jammers   A6 Young Guns 18:45 19:00 20:15 AB 21-May
    67   46         63   36          
Tues/Mar 21-May A2 Olympia Performance   A3 SENJU CLAN 20:30 20:45 22:00 AB A7 Paper Chasers   A8 SUPER SAIYANS 20:15 20:30 21:45 AB 21-May
    53   48         92   72          
TuesMar 28-May A8 SUPER SAIYANS   A5 Space Jammers 19:00 19:15 20:30 AC  A1 Terror Squad   A3 SENJU CLAN 18:45 19:00 20:15 AC 28-May
    0   20         91   71          
TuesMar 28-May A7 Paper Chasers   A6 Young Guns 20:30 20:45 22:00 AC A2 Olympia Performance   A4 Boogie Boys 20:15 20:30 21:45 AC 28-May
    57   68         Div 1   Div 1          

 

  Regular Season 2019 Saison régulière  
Day/Jour Ecclestone   Hr 7   Elm Park Elm Park Hr     G/J  
Ecclestone
  Date Kirland   Kirland Pract. start game finish game DDO   DDO Pract. start game finish game   Date
0 0 0   0 0:00 0:00 0:00 0   0 0 0 0 0  
TuesMar 4-Jun A3 SENJU CLAN 1 A4 Boogie Boys 19:00 19:15 20:30 A7 Paper Chasers 1 A8 SUPER SAIYANS 18:45 19:00 20:15 1 4-Jun
    73   50       62   71          
TuesMar 4-Jun A1 Terror Squad 1 A2 Olympia Preformance 20:30 20:45 22:00 A5 Space Jammers 1 A6 Young Guns 20:15 20:30 21:45 1 4-Jun
    64   54       50   58          
TuesMar 11-Jun A6 Young Guns   A8 SUPER SAIYANS 19:00 19:15 20:30 A1 Terror Squad 2 A3 SENJU CLAN 18:45 19:00 20:15 2 11-Jun
    42   49       102   72          
TuesMar 11-Jun A5 Space Jammers   A7 Paper Chasers 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2 Olympia Preformance 2 A4 Boogie Boys 20:15 20:30 21:45 2 11-Jun
    52   72       62   55          
TuesMar 18-Jun A1 Terror Squad 3 A4 Boogie Boys 19:00 19:15 20:30 A5 Space Jammers   A8 SUPER SAIYANS 18:45 19:00 20:15 3 18-Jun
    40   47       53   64          
TuesMar 18-Jun A2 Olympia Preformance 3 A3 SENJU CLAN 20:30 20:45 22:00 A6 Young Guns   A7 Paper Chasers 20:15 20:30 21:45 3 18-Jun
    51   62       73   69          
Wed/Mer 26-Jun A5 Space Jammers 4 A6 Young Guns 19:00 19:15 20:30 A1 Terror Squad   A2 Olympia Preformance 18:45 19:00 20:15 4 26-Jun
    45   62       68   62          
Wed/Mer 26-Jun A7 Paper Chasers 4 A8 SUPER SAIYANS 20:30 20:45 22:00 A3 SENJU CLAN   A4 Boogie Boys 20:15 20:30 21:45 4 26-Jun
    20   0       62   68          
Wed/Mer 3-Jul A2 Olympia Preformance 5 A4 Boogie Boys 19:00 19:15 20:30 A5 Space Jammers   A7 Paper Chasers 18:45 19:00 20:15 5 3-Jul
    51   45       74   89          
Wed/Mer 3-Jul A1 Terror Squad 5 A3 SENJU CLAN 20:30 20:45 22:00 A6 Young Guns   A8 SUPER SAIYANS 20:15 20:30 21:45 5 3-Jul
    0   20       44   84          
TuesMar 9-Jul A5 Space Jammers 6 A8 SUPER SAIYANS 19:00 19:15 20:30 A1 Terror Squad   A4 Boogie Boys 18:45 19:00 20:15 6 9-Jul
    60   68       61   57          
TuesMar 9-Jul A6 Young Guns 6 A7 Paper Chasers 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2 Olympia Preformance   A3 SENJU CLAN 20:15 20:30 21:45 6 9-Jul
    59   71       91   87          
TuesMar 16-Jul A1 Terror Squad 7 A2 Olympia Preformance 19:00 19:15 20:30 A5 Space Jammers   A6 Young Guns 18:45 19:00 20:15 7 16-Jul
    51   47       58   34          
TuesMar 16-Jul A4 Boogie Boys 7 A3 SENJU CLAN 20:30 20:45 22:00 A8 SUPER SAIYANS   A7 Paper Chasers 20:15 20:30 21:45 7 16-Jul
    0   0       79   74          
TuesMar 23-Jul A4 Boogie Boys 8 A2 Olympia Preformance 19:00 19:15 20:30 A5 Space Jammers   A7 Paper Chasers 18:45 19:00 20:15 8 23-Jul
    44   79       82   90          
TuesMar 23-Jul A1 Terror Squad 8 A3 SENJU CLAN 20:30 20:45 22:00 A8 SUPER SAIYANS   A6 Young Guns 20:15 20:30 21:45 8 23-Jul
    114   38       77   83          
TuesMar 30-Jul A8 SUPER SAIYANS 9 A6 Young Guns 19:00 19:15 20:30 A1 Terror Squad   A4 Boogie Boys 18:45 19:00 20:15 9 30-Jul
    0   0       0   0          
TuesMar 30-Jul A5 Space Jammers 9 A7 Paper Chasers 20:30 20:45 22:00 A2 Olympia Preformance   A3 SENJU CLAN 20:15 20:30 21:45 9 30-Jul
    66   71       93   76          
TuesMar 6-Aug A2 Olympia Preformance 10 A3 SENJU CLAN 19:00 19:15 20:30 A8 SUPER SAIYANS   A7 Paper Chasers 18:45 19:15 20:15 10 6-Aug
    20   0       0   0          
TuesMar 6-Aug A1 Terror Squad 10 A4 Boogie Boys 20:30 20:45 22:00 A5 Space Jammers   A6 Young Guns 20:15 20:45 21:45 10 6-Aug
    57   42       58   85          
Playoffs 2019
Day Date Ecclestone   Ecclestone Hr       Elm   Elm Hr       Date
    Kirkland   Kirkland Pract. start game finish game Game No. DDO   DDO Pract. start game finish game Game No.  
Tues/Mar 13-Aug Adults First Game1 A7 Paper Chasers   Adults Fourth Game 1 A5 Space Jammers 19:00 19:15 20:30 AT1 Adults First   Game2 A1 Terror Squad    Adults Fourth Game2  A4 Boogie Boys   18:45 19:00 20:15 AT2 13-Aug
    50   43         78   43          
Tues/Mar 13-Aug Adults Second Game4 A6 Young Guns   Adults Third Game4 A8 SUPER SAIYANS 20:30 20:45 22:00 AT4 Adults Second Game3  A2 Olympia Performance   Adults Third Game3 A3 SENJU CLAN   20:15 20:30 21;45 AT3 13-Aug
    58   28         20   0          
Wed/Mer 14-Aug Game 7 Adults Loser of Game 2  Boogie Boys   Elimination   Game 7 Adults Winner of Game 3 Olympia Performance Elimination 19:00 19:15 20:30 AT7 Game 6 Adults Winner of Game 1 Paper Chasers Elimination   Game 6 Adults Loser of Game 4  SUPER SAIYANS Elimination 18:45 19:00 20:15 AT5 14-Aug
    43   71         63   59          
Wed/Mer 14-Aug Game 8 Adults Winner of Game 2 Terror Squad   Elimination   Game 8 Adults Loser of Game 3 SENJU CLAN   Elimination 20:30 20:45 22:00 AT8 Game 5 Adults Loser of Game 1Space Jammers Elimination   Game 5 Adults Winner of Game 4  Young Guns  Elimination 20:15 20:30 21;45 AT6 14-Aug
    20   0 Default         35   34          
Tues/Mar 20-Aug               Game 9 Adults Winner of game 5 (Gold & Silver  Space Jammers

 

  Game 9 Adults Winner of Game 6 (Gold & Silver Paper Chasers 20:00 20:15 21:30 AT9 20-Aug
 
                  44 Finalest   57 Champions          
Tues/Mar 27-Aug        

 

      Game 10 Adults Winner of game 7 (Gold & Silver)Olympia Performance    Game 10 Adults Winner of game 8 (Gold & Silver)  Terror Squad    20:00 20:15 21:30 AT10 27-Aug
                  66 Finalest   73 Champion